子どもたち×自転車

富士見KIDS

富士見KIDS2


みなさんこんにちは(^^)
昨日に引き続きのUPです。

本日は、富士見大会で発見した子ども用コースをご紹介します♪
このKIDS用コース☆ 中には小さな障害物ポイントがいくつか設けられており、
子ども達はそれが楽しいらしく、何回も何回もグルグルしておりました。
楽しそうに自転車で遊ぶKIDSの姿に思わず顔も綻んでしまいました(笑)

パンプKIDS②

こちらにある勢山荘のパンプトラックも子ども達には好評です!
やっぱり障害物があるとオモシロイのですね!(^^)!

こうやって自転車を楽しんでくれる子ども達がもっともっと増えてくれると嬉しいです!


Hello!
Today, I want to show you “Kids’ course at Fujimi Panorama”!
In this course, there are some obstacles and kids were enjoying them riding bicycle round and round, and it really made me to beam (#^.^#)

Around our area, Kids love “Pump Truck” at Seizanso !
It must be fun for them to have some obstacles in their play.

I hope that there will be lots of children enjoy bicycle more and more(*^^)v

 
スポンサーサイト

栗山コース整備中

コース整備①

コース整備②

栗山コース草刈り後


皆さんこんにちは☆

今日は多気は風は強いですが快晴でございます!

本日は勢和台のコース整備の様子ご紹介です☆

現在私たちは勢和台の5kmコースをせっせと整備中です。
マンパワーが必要なので、ボランティアのお兄さんたちに協力してもらいながらの
作業ですが、何とか早く完成させなくては!!
手作業ですので、中々大変なようですが、早く皆さんに5kmコースをお披露目できるようみんなでがんばっております。

次回の大会ではこのコースも使います!みなさん是非楽しみにしていてくださ~い(^^)/

ちなみにこの川遊びはお昼休憩に訪れた車川にある油田公園前の川です(*^。^*)
休憩時間はしっかり遊んでおります(笑)

車川



Hello everyone!

It’s very sunny day today in Taki but also very windy.

Today, I’m introducing about our “course improvement work” in these days.

We have been working on 5km course for a few months.
As you imagine, we need manpower resource on this work, so we asked for some volunteers to help us and thankfully a few boys joined us.
I guess we need to hurry to complete this course as soon as possible.
All of this work is done by hand and it’s really tough but we are working very hard to make it complete.

This course will be used for ” Second Seiwadai MTB race” next year!!!
Please look forward to it.

Oh, BTW,,, we had fun at a river near Yuda-Park in Kurumagawa during lunch time. Lol need to relax when you work hard (*^。^*)v
 

☆富士見大会報告第二弾☆

ブログ③


こんにちは(^^)
本日も引き続き富士見大会ネタ第二弾でございます!

今日ご紹介したいのは、プロ達が滑走するこの傾斜!!
本当にビックリしてしまいました(^_^;)
コース途中に待ち受けるこの45度はあると思われる斜面。
こんなの下った瞬間絶対転倒して大怪我するやろ!!とツッコミたくなるような傾斜面を
プロの皆さまは勢いよく走り去っていきます。

もう、清水選手ほどともなるとジャンプまでダイナミックで、「さすがプロ!」という一言に尽きます。

是非勢和台でもこのような盛り上がりポイントが作りたいですねー。
今回の視察の衝撃にて色々作戦変更が発生しそうな予感です(笑)


Hello again(^^)
Continuing from yesterday, I’m giving you a report of Fujimi race.

I want to introduce you this slant today.
It seemed to have an angle of 45 degrees at least.
And it was sooo unbelievable and insane for me that it was much more sharper
than I was expected. Lol
I was 100% sure that if I try this course, I would definitely be injured so badly.

But most players went through this slant very easily and after the slant,
I saw Kaz leapt over an obstacle as if it were nothing.
“This is the professional!!” I felt.

Now we want to make such a terrific point on our course- Seiwadai!!
This inspection made us want to challenge more for our race next year.
 

行ってきました!☆JCF/MTB ジャパンシリーズ富士見パノラマ大会☆No.1

ブログ①


皆さんこんにちは!
秋の3連休・・・台風直撃となり、テレビからは各地の被害状況が流れておりますが、
皆さんのお住まいの地域はいかがでしたでしょうか?
こちら多気周辺でも、日曜の夜から月曜の朝にかけては大変な降水量+風となりましたが、
昨日より台風など無かったかのように秋晴れの快晴となっております(^^)

さて☆そんな台風接近の中、9/15(日)に長野県の富士見にて“JCF/MTB ジャパンシリーズ
富士見パノラマ大会”が開催されました!
ということで、今回私どもは清水選手の応援も兼ねて、大会に突撃してきました(*^。^*)

私にとっては初めてのプロの大会視察だったのですが、もうこれは想像以上にすごかったです!!

肝心の結果ですが。。。。

ブログ②

モチロン清水選手、優勝してくれました~!(^^)!
かなりカッコ良かったです!!やっぱり強い男はイイですね~。
久々にときめいてしまったくらっちでした♪
おめでとう!そしてありがとう!Kazくん(#^.^#)

※この大会の様子は引き続き何回かに亘って皆さまにご報告させていただきますので
どうぞお楽しみにッ(^^)/


“ Report from JCF/MTB Japan series at Fujimi panoramic in Nagano”No.1

Hello everyone!
We had a powerful typhoon during the three-day weekends and it has been announcing
from TV that there are so many areas gotten huge damages all over in Japan.
How was your area ??
In Taki, we had very hard rain and wind from Sunday evening to Monday morning but
since yesterday it has been perfect clear autumn sky(^^)

Well, under the situation a big typhoon was hitting us, we went to Fujimi in Nagano
to see “JCF/MTB Japan series at Fujimi panoramic” combine cheering for Kaz.

It was first time for me to see a Professional race but it was more than I expected!

Well, now you must have a question how Kaz went!

Of course he won !(^^)!

He was soooo cool when he reached a goal with the fastest time.
I loved to see a scene of “the strong are sure to win!!!”
I recalled my heart beating for the first time in a long time when I first saw him won.Lol
Congratulations! and Thank you! Kaz☆

※This report will be serialized on this site, so please look forward to it !
 

☆講演会のお知らせ☆

OVE写真

皆さんこんにちは(^^)

本日は弊社の西井(匠)の講演会のお知らせです☆
来る9/27(金)18:30~20:00 
大阪中之島にある【OVE中之島】にて
Cyclingood 「自転車と健康に関する、ちょっといいはなし」という題目で西井が講演させていただきます。

※詳細はこちらから↓
http://www.ove-web.com/event/entry-526.html

会場近郊、もしくは関西圏にお住まいの皆さま!ご興味のある皆さま!
行ってみようかな~?と思われる方はぜひ西井の顏を見に行ってやってください♪

ちなみに念のためのご報告ですが、写真の中心にいる博士は西井ではございません(笑)
本人曰く「あんなにメタボじゃない!!」とのことです(^_^;)


☆Information☆

Hello everyone!

Today, I’m announcing about a public talk session from Takumi Nishii.
The detail is as here below.

Date: Sep 27th (FRI) 18:30~20:00
Title: Cyclingood 【A small good talk about Bicycle and Health】
※Please check here below ↓
http://www.ove-web.com/event/entry-526.html

Anyone living around Nakanoshima or in Kansai area, and if you think “Oh I might be able to go !”
or “I’m interested in it !” Pease come and enjoy his speaking.

Oh, by the way, I’m telling you just in case that a man in the picture is not Takumi.Lol
He makes the point that he is not that fat(^_^;)
 

☆第2回勢和台マウンテンバイクレース開催日決定☆

第一回大会


皆さんこんにちは!

東京オリンピック☆決まりましたねー。
嬉しいですね~♪
自国開催のオリンピックを見られるなんて今からワクワクしてきます!
これは絶対オリンピック選考会をいただかなければッ!(^^)!

そんな大きな夢を背負っている勢和台コースですが、
先日の実行委員会にて”第2回勢和台マウンテンバイクレース”の日程が決定しました!!

2014年2月11日(火)建国記念日(祝日)です

どうか花粉がまだ飛んでいませんように☆と願いつつ(笑)第2回大会に向けて始動です!
今回の大会は色んな意味でパワーアップします。
皆さん是非お楽しみに~(*^。^*)

エントリー関係は追ってお知らせしますね~☆


The date of ”The second Seiwadai MTB race” was decided

Hello everyone!
“2020 Tokyo Olympic” was decided!!
We are very happy and excited about this news because this means we will be able to experience
Olympic in our own country.
Now we gotta grab the chance to hold the selection race for Tokyo Olympic.

Seiwadai course is expected to be able to hold the selections of several pennant races including Olympic's.
And at the executive committee meeting on the other day,
The date of “The second Seiwadai MTB Race” was finally decided.

It will be 11th of February in 2014 (National Foundation Day)
We will start our second race with hoping that we won’t be having pollen by the time yet…lol

This time we will put on more power on the race, so please look forward to it.

I will announce you when the entry gets started.
 

☆"MTB日和"に掲載されました☆

MTB日和表紙

MTB日和

MTB日和一輝くん


皆さんこんにちは!

昨日の多気周辺はすごい雨でしたが、本日は昨日の天気が嘘のように晴天となっております。
秋は過ごしやすく好きですが、早く台風シーズンは過ぎ去ってほしいです。

さて、本日は南アフリカで開催された世界選手権帰りの清水一輝くんと勢和台コースが“MTB日和”
という業界紙に掲載されましたので、ご紹介です!
勢和台のコースも詳しく紹介されており、私たちも嬉しい限りです。
清水選手も個人で堂々と2ページを飾っております。

現在本屋さんで販売中ですので、是非皆さん手に取ってみてください(*^。^*)



“MTB-biyori”

Hello everyone!!

It was very crazy weather last night here around Taki but it's too clear to be true today.
I love autumn but I want this typhoon season to be gone soon.

Well, today we are introducing a magazine which has pieces about Mr. Kazuki Shimizu just got back from South Africa and Seiwadai MTB course.
It’s called “MTB-biyori”.
We are very happy about our piece of Seiwadai course.
And also Mr. Shimizu has 2 pages for his own too.

You can find it at book stores so please check it out !!